New York

Co-Chair, New York Committee
Robert L. Billingsley, Vice Chairman, Cushman & Wakefield

Co-Chair, New York Committee
Lynne Sagalyn, Earle W. Kazis & Benjamin Schore Professor of Real Estate, Columbia University

 

David Armour, Chief City Executive, New York City, Siemens Corporation

Ellen Baer, President, Hudson Square Connection

Giacomo Barbieri, Managing Director, TH Real Estate

Walter Barrientos, Lead Organizer, Youth & School Partnerships, Make the Road NY

Charles Bendit, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Taconic Investment Partners

Tonio Burgos, President, Tonio Burgos & Associates, Inc.

Kevin Chavers, Managing Director, BlackRock

Linda Cox

David Dinkins, Professor in the Practice of Public Affairs, Columbia University School of International and Public Affairs

Douglas Durst, Chairman, Durst Organization

Luke Fichthorn, Founding Partner, Unagusta

Margarita Gagliardi, Vice President – Transit Planning, Urban Engineers

Rosalie Genevro, Executive Director, Architectural League of New York

Jonathan Goldstick, Senior Director, Waterfront and Marine, Langan

Maxine Griffith, Special Advisor to the President, Columbia University

Richard Haray, Senior Vice President, Corporate Services, Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc.

Andrew Herz, Partner, Patterson, Belknap, Webb & Tyler

Kerry Hughes, SVP Business Banking Sales Manager, PNC Bank

Kenneth T. Jackson, Jacques Barzun Professor of History and the Social Sciences, Columbia University

Matthew Kissner, Chairman, Wiley

Kenneth J. Knuckles, President & CEO, Upper Manhattan Empowerment Zone

Mitchell Korbey, Partner; Chair, Land Use & Zoning Group New York, Herrick Feinstein LLP

Jim Korein, CEO, Omnispective Management Corp.

Joshua H. Landes, Partner, Wynnefield Capital

Justin Lapatine, Partner, Global Strategy Group

Debra McDowell, Vice President for Human Resources, Metropolitan Museum of Art

Sanjay Mody, Special Counsel, Windels,Marx,Lane & Mittendorf, LLP

Jeffrey Moerdler, Partner, Mintz Levin

Jan Nicholson, President, Grable Foundation

Michael O'Boyle, Managing Director, New York Public Sector, IBM Corporation

Mark O'Luck, President and CEO, Spectrum Personal Communications Corp.

Patricia Ornst, Director, New York State and Local Government Affairs, Delta Air Lines

Steven Palmese, Vice Chairman for Capital Markets, Cushman & Wakefield

Kevin J. Pearson, Executive Vice President, M&T Bank

Philip Pitruzzello, Blackrock, Inc.

Richard Ravitch, Waterside Plaza Management

Gregg Rechler, Partner, Rechler Equity Management LLC

Marc Ricks, Senior Vice President, Development, Vornado Realty Trust

Wendy Rowden, President, 42nd Street Development Corporation

Elliot Sander, Senior Independent Director, National Express Group

Thomas Santiago, Senior Vice President, Global Real Estate, Time Warner

H. Claude Shostal, Former President, Regional Plan Association

Jeremy Soffin, Senior Vice President, BerlinRosen

Susan Solomon, Chief Executive Officer, The New York Stem Cell Foundation

George N. Stonbely, Chairman, Spectacular Cities

Michael Sweeney, Senior Vice President, Northeast Division- Southern District Leader, HNTB Corporation

Darryl Towns, Northeast Regional Director, Government Affairs, American Airlines